Report Date: 08/21/2005
THE AMERICAN KENNEL CLUB

Awards Record
CH Mar-Lee Matrix

Reg Name: CH Mar-Lee Matrix
Reg #: HP128357/04 Breed/Variety: Beagle
Birth Date: 08/31/2004 Sex: Female

Competition: Conformation - Awards Processed Through 08/11/2005
CH
Number of Points 15
Number Major Wins 3
Number Major Judges 3
Total Number Judges 7
Event Date Event Name Judge Class Placement Points
03/17/2005 Mid-Kentucky Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Houston Clark Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. 1st  
  Mr. Houston Clark Winners Reserve Winner  
03/18/2005 Louisville Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Eugene Blake Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. 1st  
  Mr. Eugene Blake Winners Winners 2
03/20/2005 Louisville Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. 1st  
  Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark Winners Reserve Winner  
04/23/2005 Terre Haute Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Ralph M. Lemcke Puppy 1st  
  Mr. Ralph M. Lemcke Winners Winners  
  Mr. Ralph M. Lemcke Best of Breed/Variety Best of Winners 3
  Mr. Ralph M. Lemcke Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite Sex  
04/24/2005 Mattoon Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. William E. Usherwood Puppy 1st  
  Mr. William E. Usherwood Winners Winners  
  Mr. William E. Usherwood Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite Sex 3
05/19/2005 Marion Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Gary L Doerge Puppy 1st  
  Mr. Gary L Doerge Winners Winners  
  Mr. Gary L Doerge Best of Breed/Variety Best of Winners 1
  Mr. Gary L Doerge Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mr. Gary L Doerge Hound Group Group 3  
05/20/2005 Northeastern Indiana Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Frank T. Sabella Puppy 1st  
  Mr. Frank T. Sabella Winners Winners  
  Mr. Frank T. Sabella Best of Breed/Variety Best of Winners 1
  Mr. Frank T. Sabella Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mrs. James Edward Clark Hound Group Group 4  
05/21/2005 Kokomo Kennel Club Mr. Scott Lee Esporite Puppy 1st  
  Mr. Scott Lee Esporite Winners Reserve Winner  
05/22/2005 Kokomo Kennel Club Mr. Lester R. Mapes Puppy 1st  
  Mr. Lester R. Mapes Winners Reserve Winner  
05/29/2005 Cincinnati Kennel Club, Inc. Douglas Gaudin Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. 1st  
  Douglas Gaudin Winners Winners  
  Douglas Gaudin Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety 1
05/30/2005 Cincinnati Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Avery Gaudin Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. 1st  
  Mrs. Avery Gaudin Winners Reserve Winner  
06/26/2005 Berrien Kennel Club Mr. William E. Usherwood Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. 1st  
  Mr. William E. Usherwood Winners Winners  
  Mr. William E. Usherwood Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite Sex 1
07/22/2005 Owensboro's River City Kennel Club Joseph E. Gregory Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. 1st  
  Joseph E. Gregory Winners Winners  
  Joseph E. Gregory Best of Breed/Variety Best of Winners 3
  Joseph E. Gregory Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite Sex  
 
Total Points: 15
 
Total Number of Awards: 39



2003 American Kennel Club
2003 All rights reserved. No material may be reproduced in any manner whatsoever without written permission from The American Kennel Club, Inc. The AKC has made every effort to insure the accuracy of its information. The information provided is "as is" with all faults and without warranty of any kind, expressed or implied. In no event shall American Kennel Club be liable for any incidental or consequential damages, lost profits, or any indirect damages even if AKC has been informed of the possibility thereof.