Fur-bee

established.1987

Home why Fur-bee what's new show me beaglz chowz pugz fungz thanks links handling Pay Pal


Shanghai Furbee's Echimo's Show Record

Reg #: NT370357 Breed/Variety: Chow Chow
Birth Date: 11/18/1987 Sex: Male

 
Competition: Conformation - Awards Processed Through 01/21/2001
CH
Number of Points 15
Number Major Wins 2
Number Major Judges 2
Total Number Judges 7
Event Date Event Name Judge Class Placement Points
06/10/1988 Greater Freeport Illinois Kennel Club Mrs. Denny Kodner Puppy 2nd  
  Mrs. Denny Kodner Winners Reserve Winner  
06/11/1988 Wheaton Kennel Club Melbourne T. L. Downing American Bred 1st  
06/12/1988 Kennel Club of Yorkville, Illinois Emil R. Klinckhardt Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. 1st  
  Emil R. Klinckhardt Winners Winners  
  Emil R. Klinckhardt Best of Breed/Variety Best of Winners 1
07/16/1988 Chicago Goldcoast Kennel Club Mr. Edmund Jamison Kauffman Puppy 3rd  
07/17/1988 Park Shore Kennel Club, Inc. Harold K. Bishop Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. 1st  
  Harold K. Bishop Winners Reserve Winner  
08/20/1988 Muncie Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Beverly K. Lehnig Puppy 3rd  
08/27/1988 Kennel Club of Columbus, Indiana Mr. Alexander C. Schwartz Jr. Puppy 1st  
  Mr. Alexander C. Schwartz Jr. Winners Reserve Winner  
08/28/1988 Bloomington Indiana Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Jack H. Potts Puppy 2nd  
09/17/1988 Logansport Kennel Club, Inc. Frank E Oberstar Puppy 2nd  
09/18/1988 Greater Lafayette Kennel Club Mr. Clinton M. Harris American Bred 1st  
  Mr. Clinton M. Harris Winners Reserve Winner  
09/24/1988 Central Indiana Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Harriett J Laws Puppy 1st  
  Mrs. Harriett J Laws Winners Winners  
  Mrs. Harriett J Laws Best of Breed/Variety Best of Winners  
  Mrs. Harriett J Laws Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety 3
09/25/1988 Kokomo Kennel Club Ms. JoAnne R. Schullier Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. 2nd  
10/01/1988 Hoosier Kennel Club, Inc. Charles John Kushell III Puppy 1st  
10/02/1988 Terre Haute Kennel Club, Inc. Beyrl R. Gould Puppy 2nd  
10/16/1988 International Kennel Club of Chicago, Inc. Mrs. Dawn Vick Hansen Puppy 1st  
  Mrs. Dawn Vick Hansen Winners Winners 1
11/06/1988 Northeastern Indiana Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Dolly (Mrs. Robert H.) Ward Puppy 1st  
  Mrs. Dolly (Mrs. Robert H.) Ward Winners Reserve Winner  
11/07/1988 Sturgis Kennel Club Mrs. Dorothy O. Hutchinson Puppy 1st  
  Mrs. Dorothy O. Hutchinson Winners Winners  
  Mrs. Dorothy O. Hutchinson Best of Breed/Variety Best of Winners 2
  Mrs. Dorothy O. Hutchinson Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mr. John H. Honig Non-Sporting Group Group 4  
11/26/1988 Steel City Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Michele L. Billings Open Red 3rd  
11/27/1988 Lake Shore Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Thomas C. Conway Open Red 2nd  
12/19/1988 Kennel Club of Yorkville, Illinois Frank E Oberstar American Bred 1st  
  Frank E Oberstar Winners Winners  
  Frank E Oberstar Best of Breed/Variety Best of Winners 1
02/05/1989 Muncie Kennel Club, Inc. Frank E Oberstar American Bred 1st  
  Frank E Oberstar Winners Reserve Winner  
02/19/1989 Marion Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Dorothy Welsh American Bred 1st  
  Mrs. Dorothy Welsh Winners Winners  
  Mrs. Dorothy Welsh Best of Breed/Variety Best of Winners 4
02/25/1989 Waukesha Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Beverly K. Lehnig American Bred 1st  
02/26/1989 Burlington Wisconsin Kennel Club Mrs. Harriett J Laws American Bred 1st  
  Mrs. Harriett J Laws Winners Winners  
  Mrs. Harriett J Laws Best of Breed/Variety Best of Winners 2
03/20/1989 Bloomington Indiana Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Forrest W. McCoy Open 3rd  
03/26/1989 Hoosier Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Betty Dexter American Bred 1st  
04/02/1989 International Kennel Club of Chicago, Inc. Mrs. Dorothy O. Hutchinson American Bred 1st  
  Mrs. Dorothy O. Hutchinson Winners Reserve Winner  
04/09/1989 Sandemac Kennel Club Dr. Robert J. Berndt American Bred 1st  
  Dr. Robert J. Berndt Winners Reserve Winner  
04/15/1989 Steel City Kennel Club, Inc. Miss Martha Jane Ablett American Bred 1st  
04/16/1989 Lake Shore Kennel Club, Inc. R. William Taylor American Bred 1st  
  R. William Taylor Winners Reserve Winner  
04/23/1989 Mattoon Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Paula Hartinger American Bred 1st  
05/06/1989 Kokomo Kennel Club Mr. John J. Lyons Open Red 2nd  
  Mr. John J. Lyons Winners Reserve Winner  
05/07/1989 Northeastern Indiana Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Clover Allen Open Red 1st  
  Mrs. Clover Allen Winners Winners  
  Mrs. Clover Allen Best of Breed/Variety Best of Winners 1
04/12/1992 Lake Shore Kennel Club, Inc. Roland E Adameck Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite Sex  
08/16/1992 Anderson Kennel Club Mr. Stephen C. Sudduth Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite Sex  
09/19/1992 Central Indiana Kennel Club, Inc. Frank E Oberstar Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
09/20/1992 Kokomo Kennel Club Mr. William Bergum Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
10/30/1992 Sturgis Kennel Club Frank E Oberstar Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
 
Total Points: 15
 
Total Number of Awards: 66